The Oracle

Map of Post-Graduation Plans

Back to Article
Back to Article

Map of Post-Graduation Plans

Hang on for a minute...we're trying to find some more stories you might like.


Email This Story






ARIZONA

Renee Aavik – Arizona State University

Gabrielle Zabat – Arizona State University

Jason Lorenzini – University of Arizona

Quinney McPhilliamy – University of Arizona

Liz Claire Rodriguez – University of Arizona

 

CALIFORNA

Nabil Virani – Community College of Santa Barbara

Lauren Cho – Fashion Institute of Design and Merchandising

Isabel Duan – Harvey Mudd College

Carter Shepstone – Loyola Marymount

Raya Shoilekova – Occidental College

Dar Shegarfi – San Diego State University

Lily Reighard – Santa Clara University

Lucas Pauker – Stanford University

Annabel Eigel – University of California,

Berkeley

George Gikas – University of California, Berkeley

Jake Hershenhouse – University of California, Los Angeles

Evan Holloman – University of California, Los Angeles

Will Sander – University of California, Los

Angeles

Melodie Sloneker – University of California, Los Angeles

Erin Jang – University of California, Santa

Barbara

Kacey Leone – University of California, Santa Barbara

Chloe McKerr – University of California,

Santa Barbara

Yenny Ha – University of Southern California

Brigid Murphy – University of Southern

California

Chaerim Park – University of Southern

California

 

COLORADO

Jacob Adas – Colorado College

Collin Ignelzi – Colorado State University

Josh Loeber – Colorado State University

Alex Vondersitt – Colorado State University

Cat Berg – University of Colorado

Boulder

Lindsey Davis – University of Colorado Boulder

Lily Jenkins – University of Colorado Boulder

Shaan Patel – University of Colorado Boulder

Victoria Piecha – University of Colorado Boulder

Anthony Savino – University of Colorado Boulder

Lily Smith – University of Colorado Boulder

Claire Utter – University of Colorado Boulder

Andrew Brand – University of Colorado Denver

Gracie Hambourger – University of Denver

Colleen Watson – University of Denver

Amelia Bellair – University of Denver

 

CONNECTICUT

Annie O’Rourke – Fairfield University

Michelle Barsukov – Yale University

 

FLORIDA

Connor Cronin – Lynn University

Avi Dumanis – Nova Southeastern University

Daniel Cho – University of Miami

Nicole Ivanova – University of Tampa

Tyler West – University of Tampa

 

GEORGIA

Becky Cloud – Emory University

Nicole Lulkin – Emory University

Siyana Popova – Emory University

Grace Shin – Emory University

Jeremiah Yang – Emory University

Abby Coleman – Georgia Institute of Technology

Keyala Brown – Kennsaw University

 

ILLINOIS

See Illinois Map

 

INDIANA

George Hawkes – Butler University

Laura Jensen – Butler University

Christian Pareja – Butler University

Lishan Rosen – Butler University

Dylan Garvey – Depauw University

Will Fay – Depauw University

John Paul Caspers – Holy Cross College

Lucas Balbinot – Indiana University

Anson Bigelow – Indiana University

Kyle Boland – Indiana University

Jeffery Chrones – Indiana University

Vince Cozzone – Indiana University

Sam Dietrich – Indiana University

Isaac Dubo – Indiana University

Brandon Gitles – Indiana University

Katie Kenner – Indiana University

Nick Lanscioni – Indiana University

Jacob Listerman – Indiana University

Elaina McIlvain – Indiana University

Gabby Miralles – Indiana University

Michelle Moon – Indiana University

Ryan Morrison – Indiana University

Conor Nash – Indiana University

Katy Rakowski – Indiana University

Andrew Richards – Indiana University

Joe Sprowls – Indiana University

John Bird – Purdue University

Bradley Bottomlee – Purdue University

Jonah Frese  – Purdue University

Jeremy Friedman – Purdue University

Sam Parsons – Purdue University

Grace Mahon – Saint Mary’s College

Winifred Tomsheck – Saint Mary’s College

Cassidy Foronda – University of Notre Dame

Kathryn Heyser – University of Notre Dame

Jordan Theriault – University of Notre Dame

Adam White – University of Notre Dame

 

IOWA

Aloys Waterschoot – Drake College

Paige Thompson – Iowa State University

Alexandra Anderson – University of Iowa

Michelle Anderson – University of Iowa

Cameron Gottfred – University of Iowa

Dena Korompilas  – University of Iowa

Kendall Oldham – University of Iowa

Mike Salvador – University of Iowa

Andy Sirakides – University of Iowa

Brandon Streb – University of Iowa

Ash Tener – University of Iowa

 

KANSAS

Brandon Solari – Kansas State University

Bella del Muro – University of Kansas

Maddie Dimitrova – University of Kansas

Margaret Hahn – University of Kansas

 

LOUSIANA

Sarah Briggs – Tulane University

Fiona Hellerman – Tulane University

Audrey Hwang – Tulane University

 

MAINE

Tugi Davaadorj – Bowdoin College

Ji Kim – Colby College

 

MARYLAND

Jessica Wittenstein – University of Maryland

 

MASSACHUSETTS

Goeun Han – Amherst College

Emily Browder – Boston College

Sydney Scott – Boston University

Max Gerber – Fitchburg State University

Kaya Dlouchy – Northeastern University

Bridget Wall – Tufts University

 

MICHIGAN

Pierce Hlavin – Ferris State University

Matthew Wdowikowski – Grand Valley State University

Max Langenbach – Michigan State University

Connor Monagan – Michigan State University

Max Plotnick – Michigan State University

Bridget Zebell – Michigan State University

Brendan Chang – University of Michigan

Jack C. Davis – University of Michigan

Emma Finkel – University of Michigan

Colin Garrett – University of Michigan

Eden JD Kim – University of Michigan

Ashley Levenson – University of Michigan

Meghan Martin – University of Michigan

Colleen McKay – University of Michigan

Brian O’Connor – University of Michigan

Nick Shechtman – University of Michigan

Erich Geiger – Washtenaw Community College

Jalen Covington – Western Michigan University

Jessica Cunningham – Western Michigan University

Jack Janisch – Western Michigan University

Edward Jewett – Western Michigan University

Bonnie Weller – Western Michigan University

Julia Weller – Western Michigan University

 

MINNESOTA

Zoe Golden – St. Olaf College

George Wood – St. Olaf College

Liam Issar – University of Minnesota

Julia Jakubiak – University of Minnesota

Daryn Macasieb – University of Minnesota

William Okuno – University of Minnesota

Alex Pastor – University of Minnesota

Molly Sedin – University of Minnesota

Megan Sullivan – University of Minnesota

Nandi Tumbayar- University of Minnesota

 

MISSISSIPPI

Sean O’Gara – University of Mississippi

 

MISSOURI

Mia Barnes – Maryville University

Purev Bat-Ulzii – Saint Louis University

Alex Giannakopoulos – Saint Louis University

Meghan Mani – Saint Louis University

Karolina Przybylska – Saint Louis University

Peter Pys – Saint Louis University

Jean Elizabeth Ziegler – Saint Louis University

Madi Catarello – University of Missouri

John Davis – University of Missouri

Thomas Lundal – University of Missouri

Annie McMahon – University of Missouri

Kiki Pappas – University of Missouri

Julia Patterson – University of Missouri

Rachel Schwartz – University of Missouri

Alexandria Shaw – University of Missouri

David Stern – University of Missouri

Kayla Sorto – University of Missouri

Joseph Terrell – University of Missouri

Jessica Timpe – University of Missouri

Claire Valenziano – University of Missouri

Emerine Cummings – Washington University in St. Louis

Emily McClanahan – Washington University in St. Louis

Andrew Waldherr – Washington University

 

MONTANA

Brenda Martinez – Montana State University

 

NEBRASKA

Janet Watson – Creighton University

Eliana Wright – Creighton University

Michaella Berg – University of Nebraska

Sean Doumitt – University of Nebraska

Luke Gonnella – University of Nebraska

 

NEW JERSEY

Gina Kim – Princeton University

Jacob Newman – Rutgers University

 

NEW YORK

Sebastian Oh – Adelphi University

Sarah Erickson – Colgate University

Rohan Gupta – Colgate University

Alexandra Woo – Cornell University

Lounes Landri – The Juilliard School

Celeste Hebson – New York University

Quinn Smialek – New York University

Sam Fuchs – Parsons School of Design

EJ Joseph – Parsons School of Design

Sarah Kim – Parsons School of Design

Riley Gunderson – Parsons School of Design

Leah Dunne – Syracuse University

Justin Curran – Syracuse University

Corey Henry – Syracuse University

Ethan Sawyer – University of Rochester

 

NORTH CAROLINA

Sam Dale – Duke University

Carly Merdinger – Elon University

Jeremy Weber – Elon University

Sydney Prewett – High Point University

 

OHIO

Emma Morris – Baldwin Wallace University

Colb Uhlemann – Case Western Reserve University

Madelyn Batka – Cedarville University

Kate Freidinger – Denison University

Isabella Albrecht – Kenyon College

Maddie Jacobs – Miami University

J. P. Nukk – Miami University

Megan O’Loughlin – Miami University

Thanasi Vaselopulos – Miami University

Daniel St. George – The Ohio State University

Kosta Halkias – The Ohio State University

Kathryn Miller – The Ohio State University

Zula Baterdene – Ohio University

Gillian Faut – Ohio University

Lauren Friedman – Ohio University

Henry Walton – Ohio University

Conrad Hiller – University of Cincinnati

Eddie Loughran – University of Cincinnati

Randy Borre – University of Dayton

Michael Condon – University of Dayton

Jamie Dziurdzik – University of Dayton

Kala Jablonski – University of Dayton

Megan Kennedy – University of Dayton

Evan Nealt – University of Dayton

Michael Pitzaferro – University of Dayton

Angela Quinn – University of Dayton

Kathryn Sullivan – University of Dayton

Katie Thoelecke – University of Dayton

Emma Wills – University of Dayton

Eric W. Filipiak – Xavier University

 

OKLAHOMA

Benjamin Thomas – University of Oklahoma

 

PENNSYLVANIA

Victoria Fedorko – Arcadia University

Sophia Lau – Carnegie-Mellon University

Alexandros Economou-Garcia – Gettysburg College

Jordyn Mason – Penn State University

Emily Zimbler – Penn State University

Matthew Jortberg – University of Pennsylvania

 

SOUTH CAROLINA

Daisy Taylor – Coastal Carolina University

Sophie Vick – College of Charleston

Aidan Graham – University of South Carolina

Andrew Hensing – University of South Carolina

Marina Madsen – University of South Carolina

Daniel Ochab – University of South Carolina

Samantha Rylicki – University of South Carolina

Kate Snively – University of South Carolina

 

TENNESSEE

Nate Cohen- University of Tennessee

Riley Alexander- Vanderbilt University

Kathryn Park- Vanderbilt University

Grace Pulliam – Vanderbilt University

Mateusz Odziomek- Vanderbilt University

 

TEXAS

Jonathan Oh – Baylor University

Jarrett Prchal – Rice University

Katherine Ribordy – Rice University

Mia Kurtzhalts – Southern Methodist University

John Cushnie – Texas Christian University

Matthew Jen – Texas Christian University

Alyssa Kopach – Texas Christian University

Madelyn St. Clair – Texas Christian University

Michael Heftman – University of Texas at Austin

Melissa Schumann – University of Texas at Dallas

 

UTAH

Hailey Kraabel – University of Utah

Miranda Piot – University of Utah

 

VERMONT

Kathleen Thomas – University of Vermont

Kate Voss – University of Vermont

 

VIRGINIA

Jack Grier – College of William and Mary

Alyson Burnett – Hampton University

Jack Speers – Lynchburg College

 

WASHINGTON

Zoe Gunderson – Seattle University

Noor Bhatti – University of Washington

 

WASHINGTON D.C.

Alex Ibarra – American University

Bailey Smith – Howard University

Tricia Katsamakis – The George Washington

University

Katie Roberts – The George Washington University

 

WISCONSIN

Alicia Chollampel – Carroll University

Margaret Poulos – Carroll University

Kelsey Coy – Carthage College

Reece Kolaski – Carthage College

Jenny Nguyen – Carthage College

Christopher Rodriguez – Carthage College

Zach Adams – Lawrence University

Zion Wilkinson – Lawrence University

Elorm Agbenya – Marian University

Ian Balestrieri – Marquette University

Jacquelyn Carter – Marquette University

Dominic Chavez – Marquette University

Katherine Chu – Marquette University

Madison Clatch – Marquette University

Emma Dill – Marquette University

Kiley Hanson – Marquette University

Ellie Kahle – Marquette University

James Karnezis – Marquette University

Christina Kladis – Marquette University

Shujan S. Marali – Marquette University

Irene Maroutsos – Marquette University

John Mavrakis – Marquette University

Christopher Nadolny – Marquette University

Emily Noone – Marquette University

Rachel Nwia – Marquette University

Sylvia Pudelko – Marquette University

Alyssa Salcedo – Marquette University

Grady Theriault – Marquette University

Vince Abraham – Milwaukee School of Engineering

Arkadiusz Krupa – Milwaukee School of

Engineering

Brandon Lipnitzky – Milwaukee School of

Engineering

Evan Lipnitzky – Milwaukee School of Engineering

Hannah Michelson – Milwaukee School of

Engineering

Aaron Saef – Milwaukee School of Engineering

Emma Duffy – St. Norbert College

Kaitlyn Baxter – University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire

Savontae Garner – University of Wisconsin-

Eau Claire

Megan Heublein – University of Wisconsin-

Eau Claire

Jack Abraham – University of Wisconsin-Madison

Lauren Dean – University of Wisconsin-Madison

Will Dunk – University of Wisconsin-Madison

Connor Dyball – University of Wisconsin-Madison

Simon Farber – University of Wisconsin-Madison

Hannah Goldberg – University of Wisconsin-

Madison

Abby Grant – University of Wisconsin-Madison

Mike Hatfield – University of Wisconsin-Madison

Joe Hershey – University of Wisconsin-Madison

Lily Hoelscher – University of Wisconsin-Madison

John Miskella – University of Wisconsin-Madison

Kate Nadler – University of Wisconsin-Madison

Julia Sarasin – University of Wisconsin-Madison

John Harrington – University of Wisconsin-

Milwaukee

Dakota Hosfield – University of Wisconsin-

Whitewater

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Navigate Left
Navigate Right
The news site of Glenbrook South High School.
Map of Post-Graduation Plans